Blog

 

 

WCR Members Elected or Appointed

Posted by:

WCR Members Elected or Appointed to Local Boards and State or National Appointments

Austin – Austin Board of REALTORS®

  • Cheryl K. Jenkins 2012 Director
  • Barb Cooper 2012 Director
  • Bill Evans 2012 Secretary Treasurer
  • Judith Bundschuh – 2012 Past Chairman
  • David Burton – Director
  • Helen Edwards – Director

Beaumont – Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

  • Dana Archibald, also serving on the TAR Nominating Committee

Dallas Metro East – Collin County Association of REALTORS®

  • David Alan Cox-Director
  • Sylvia Seabolt – Director
  • Rodney Rowan – Director also TAR Director
  • Gale Dunn – Director

Dallas – MetroTex Board of REALTORS®

  • Cathy Mitchell – Director

Henderson County – Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

  • Lajean Fenske is the Executive Board Secretary

NBCLAR

  • Dee Osbon, Director
  • Sydney Miller
  • Isaac Mahone, Associate Director
  • Mary Ann Carter, Treasurer

San Antonio – SABOR

  • Scott Caballero, 2011 Chair
  • Liza Reyes, 2011 Chair-Elect
  • Marietta Alba, 2011 Immediate Past Chair
  • Liza Reyes, 2012 Chair
  • Mary Ann Jeffers, Board Member
  • Scott Caballero, Immediate Past Chair
  • Angela Shields, President and CEO

TAR

  • Dwight Hale, 2011 Chair
  • Bob Leonard, 2011 Regional Vice President
  • Florence Terrell, 2011 Regional Vice President
  • Missy Stagers, 2012 Executive Committee

TREPAC

Annette Slater just finished as Chair of TREPAC and Barbara del Amo is now Chair of TREPAC.

 

WCR State Involvement

2012 State Officers:

  • VaLois Hounsel, President
  • Sylvia Seabolt, President-Elect
  • Patti St. Louis, Secretary
  • Sharon Morton, Treasurer
  • Sharon Eddings, Past President
  • Dawn Lavka, Governor Area A
  • Holly Kincaid, Governor Area B
  • Lois Malone, Governor Area C

District Vice Presidents

  • Nikki Fulks, District Vice President Area AI
  • Robby Valadez, District Vice President Area AII
  • David Alan Cox, District Vice President Area BI
  • Cheryl Jenkins, District Vice President Area BII
  • Sydney Miller, District Vice President Area CI
  • Barbara Shrader, District Vice President Area CII
National Involvement
  • Sharon Morton (TX) – Effective Chapter Operations Forum
  • Sharon Eddings (TX) – Professional Development Forum
  • Barbara Shrader (TX) – Broker Owner Manager Program Group
  • Sylvia Seabolt (TX) – Technology and Social Media Program Group
  • VALois Hounsel – Finance and Budget
  • Becky Hill – Executive
  • Mary Ann Jeffers – Executive
  • Cindie Stewart – Technology and Social Media Program Group this year.
0


About the Author:

Add a Comment